Endorsements 2020

Rhode Island General Assembly

NameChamberDistrictCity/Town
Maryellen GoodwinSenate1Providence
Ana QuezadaSenate2Providence
Gayle GoldinSenate3Providence
Sam BellSenate5Providence
Harold MettsSenate6Providence
Sandra CanoSenate8Pawtucket
John BurkeSenate9West Warwick
Walter FelagSenate10Bristol, Tiverton, Warren
James SeveneySenate11Bristol, Portsmouth, Tiverton
Louis DiPalmaSenate12Newport, Little Compton, Middletown, Tiverton
Dawn EuerSenate13Jamestown, Newport
Valarie LawsonSenate14East Providence
Meghan KallmanSenate15North Providence, Pawtucket
Jonathan AcostaSenate16Central Falls, Pawtucket
William Conley, Jr.Senate18East Providence, Pawtucket
Melissa MurraySenate24North Smithfield, Woonsocket
Joshua MillerSenate28Cranston, Providence
Mark McKenneySenate30Warwick
Cynthia CoyneSenate32Barrington, Bristol, East Providence
Jennifer DouglasSenate34Charlestown, Exeter, Hopkinton, Richmond, West Greenwich
Bridget ValverdeSenate35East Greenwich, Narragansett, North Kingstown, South Kingstown
Alana DiMarioSenate36Narragansett, North Kingstown
Maggie KainSenate37New Shoreham, South Kingstown
Edith H. AjelloHouse1Providence
Christopher BlazejewskiHouse2Providence
Moira WalshHouse3Providence
Rebecca KislakHouse4Providence
Marcia Ranglin-VassellHouse5Providence
Angel SuberviHouse7Providence
John LombardiHouse8Providence
Anastasia WilliamsHouse9Providence
Scott SlaterHouse10Providence
Grace DiazHouse11Providence
Jose BatistaHouse12Providence
Brandon PotterHouse16Cranston
Art HandyHouse18Cranston
Joseph McNamaraHouse19Cranston, Warwick
Patricia SerpaHouse27Coventry, Warwick, West Warwick
Justine CaldwellHouse30East Greenwich, West Greenwich
Julie CasimiroHouse31Exeter, North Kingstown
Robert CravenHouse32North Kingstown
Carol Hagan McEnteeHouse33Narragansett, South Kingstown
Teresa Ann TanziHouse34Narragansett, South Kingstown
Katheleen FogartyHouse35South Kingstown
Megan CotterHouse39Exeter, Hopkinton, Richmond
Melinda LopezHouse43Johnston
John LyleHouse46Lincoln, Pawtucket
Joshua GiraldoHouse56Central Falls
Karen AlzateHouse60Pawtucket
Leonela FelixHouse61Pawtucket
Katherine KazarianHouse63East Providence
Brianna HenriesHouse64East Providence
Liana CassarHouse66Barrington, East Providence
Jason KnightHouse67Barrington, Warren
June SpeakmanHouse68Bristol, Warren
Susan DonovanHouse69Bristol, Portsmouth
Michelle McGawHouse71Little Compton, Portsmouth, Tiverton
Terri CortvriendHouse72Middletown, Portsmouth
Deb RuggieroHouse74Jamestown, Middletown
Lauren CarsonHouse75Newport

Municipal, Federal 

CandidateMunicipalityPosition
Jack ReedFederalU.S. Senator
David CicillineFederalU.S. Congressman, RI 1st District
Jim LangevinFederalU.S. Congressman, RI 2nd District
Maria RiveraCentral FallsMayor
Steve StycosCranstonMayor
Carlene FonsecaCentral FallsCity Council at-large
Larry WarnerCranstonCity Council - Citywide
Jessica MarinoCranstonCity Council - Citywide
Lammis VargasCranstonCity Council - Ward 1
Aniece GermainCranstonCity Council - Ward 2
John DoneganCranstonCity Council - Ward 3
Clifford 'Chip'HeilHopkintonTown Council
Elizabeth Evans CullenNewportCity Council at-large
Olga EngerNewportCity Council - Ward 3
Susan TaylorNewportCity Council at-large
Jamie BovaNewportCity Council at-large
Janie Lee Segui RodriguezPawtucketCity Council - Ward 5
Vincent GebhartWarwickCity Council - Ward 9
Garret MancieriWoonsocketCity Council